On Stage America


Results for Virginia Beach, VA

Petite - Solo

Intermediate

1. KIRA LAKIN - WHY CAN'T YOU DANCE WITH ME LIKE THAT - Encore Dance Center
2. KELLY KING - ABC - Calvert School of Dance
3. ADDISON CATON - THINK - Calvert School of Dance

Novice

1. LILY MASON - A DREAM - Calvert School of Dance
2. ISABELLA TOMLIN - EASE ON DOWN THE ROAD - Studio Seventeen
3. FALLON LIGATTI - FRAGILE - Legacy School of Dance, LLC

Petite - Duo/Trio

Intermediate

1. PENCIL FULL OF LEAD - Encore Dance Center (Hannah Labocki, Kira Lakin)
2. BROADWAY BABY - Encore Dance Center (Ailene Loredo, Zoe Lindsey)
3. TEACH ME HOW TO SHIMMY - Encore Dance Center (Ashley Petronis, Viktoria Kriewaldt)

Advanced

1. NEW OLD SCHOOL - Legacy School of Dance, LLC (Anaya Cortes, Naomie Crosby)

Novice

1. GIFT OF A FRIEND - Studio Seventeen (Addison Floyd, Layla Thompson)
2. I DON'T NEED ANYTHING BUT YOU - Grace Arts (Vivian Garst, Henry Rota)

Petite - Small Group

Novice

1. SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW - Calvert School of Dance
2. SOMEWHERE ONLY WE KNOW - Elite Dance Team
3T. BANANA SPLIT FOR MY BABY - Encore Dance Center
3T. TOMORROW WILL BE KINDER - Evelyn Ott School of Dance
4. GOOD VIBRATIONS - Encore Dance Center
5. GOOD GOLLY MISS MOLLY - Studio Seventeen
6. HEAVEN - Elite Dance Team
7. BETTY BOOP - Evelyn Ott School of Dance
8. LET'S GET LOUD - Elite Dance Team
9. ON THE RADIO - Grace Arts
10. ROCK AROUND THE CLOCK - Legacy School of Dance, LLC

Petite - Large Group

Intermediate

1. WE'RE ALL MADE OF STARS - Fusion Dance Team
2. WHEN YOU BELIEVE - Fusion Dance Team
3. A DREAM IS A WISH - Encore Dance Center

Novice

1. WANNA BE LIKE YOU - Calvert School of Dance
2. LIKE A CHILD - Legacy School of Dance, LLC
3. BANJI - Evelyn Ott School of Dance
4. FOLLOW THE LEADER - Evelyn Ott School of Dance
5. SHAKE IT OFF - Grace Arts

Petite - Line

Novice

1. WAKA WAKA - Legacy School of Dance, LLC

Junior - Solo

Intermediate

1. NATALIE KEPLINGER - BELIEVER - Elite Dance Team
2. CHARLOTTE BARTLEY - SAY SOMETHING - Legacy School of Dance, LLC
3. ANNAKATE DOOLEY - SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW - Fusion Dance Team
4. KARLEY BROWN - WHAT A FEELING - Fusion Dance Team
5. ANNA COLLIER - MAMA KNOWS BEST - Legacy School of Dance, LLC
6. HEAVEN CASAREZ - DEM BEATS - Fusion Dance Team
7. SKYLYN PROFFITT - FAITH - Fusion Dance Team
8. GRACE MARCOS - MY STRONGEST SUIT - Calvert School of Dance
9. KIARA ANTONACCI - RUNAWAY - Atlantic Dance
10. ANNA DAUBENSPECK - GROWN - Elite Dance Team

Advanced

1. CARLI PEMLETON - SATAN'S LITTLE LAMB - Calvert School of Dance
2. RYAN STARR - I FEEL GOOD - Calvert School of Dance
3. PEYTON WHITEHURST - IN THE AIR TONIGHT - Fusion Dance Team
4. TIFFANY RONQUILLO - NE ME QUITTE PAS - Stars
5. SYDNEY MCCLAIN - TOMORROW - Calvert School of Dance
6. MIA CASEY - WHAT I DID FOR LOVE - Encore Dance Center
7. KENDALL ALDEA - LOSE MY BREATH - A & B Dance Company
8. EMMA ROSE MARTUS - FEATHERS - Calvert School of Dance
9. ASHLEY REEDY - FLYING SOLO - Calvert School of Dance
10. ISABELLA REUTELL - HOPE - Calvert School of Dance

Novice

1. CHEYENNE THOMPSON - CAR WASH - Studio Seventeen
2. KAYLAH COLES - I FEEL GOOD - Grace Arts
3. PIPER PROCTOR - FABULOUS - Grace Arts
4. SOPHIA LARGENA - SHAKE THE ROOM - Studio Seventeen
5. JULIA KING - RUNNING WITH THE WOLVES - Fields Dance Studio

Junior - Duo/Trio

Intermediate

1. HOME - Fusion Dance Team (AnnaKate Dooley, Kaylee Cristaldi, Addie Wendell)
2. COVER GIRL - Elite Dance Team (Anna Daubenspeck, Natalie Keplinger)
3. EYES ON FIRE - Encore Dance Center (Summer Cowen, Olivia Harriman, Laci Macan)
4. COPPELIA - Elite Dance Team (Anna Daubenspeck, Natalie Keplinger, Olivia McGee)
5. YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE - Studio Seventeen (Lily Lufkin, Giada Fontana)
6. STICKS AND STONES - Encore Dance Center (Brooke Petronis, Reyna Wolfe)
7. KISS THE SKY - The Dance Lab (Hailie Lowry-Blackman, Abby Whitehead, Sadie Christhilf)
8. LE CORSAIRE - Elite Dance Team (Vanessa Abad, Hannah Gallatin)
9. NO ROOTS - Elite Dance Team (Riley Salway, Logan Salway)
10. SHAKE THE ROOM - Encore Dance Center (Allison Good, Emily McMurray, Sarah McMurray)

Advanced

1. AMAZING GRACE - Legacy School of Dance, LLC (Taylor Ligatti, Anna Collier)
2. GET HERE IF YOU CAN - Fusion Dance Team (Peyton Whitehurst, Cara Cristaldi, Ayden Wilson)
3. HEARTTHROB - Legacy School of Dance, LLC (Dejanae Williams, Bella Cardea, Shaiann Allen)
4. DOWN WITH LOVE - Encore Dance Center (Marlee Hancock, Frankie Campos)
5. WITCHES - Encore Dance Center (Maddie Barboza, Abigail Wynegar)
6. STAND BY ME - Encore Dance Center (Grace Hewlett, Mirabella Caro)
7. IT DON'T MEAN A THING - Encore Dance Center (Kiana Lakin, Abigail Wynegar, Emma Jones)
8. WEIRD PEOPLE - Encore Dance Center (Kiana Lakin, Ainsleigh Wiggins)
9. FLYY GURLZ - Encore Dance Center (Tyranae Leak, Kaitlin Critides)

Novice

1. TURN TO STONE - Legacy School of Dance, LLC (Grace Vetter, Ava Brace)
2. STEPSISTERS LAMENT - Studio Seventeen (Emily Cheney, Amberlyn Fruchey, Samantha Ray)

Junior - Small Group

Intermediate

1. DANCIN' FOOL - Calvert School of Dance
2. QUEEN BEE - Calvert School of Dance
3. TO BUILD A HOME - The Dance Lab
4. CHOOCHOOCHABOOGIE - Fusion Dance Team
5. AMERICAN FUNERAL - Grace Arts
6. BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE - Legacy School of Dance, LLC
7T. BANDSTAND - Fusion Dance Team
7T. THROWBACK LOVE - Encore Dance Center
8. MAMBO NO. 5 - Elite Dance Team
9. NATIONAL PASTIME - Elite Dance Team
10. LITTLE GIRLS - Grace Arts

Advanced

1. GOODBYE YELLOW BRICK ROAD - Calvert School of Dance
2. ANGELS - Legacy School of Dance, LLC
3. THE DARK CASTLE - Fusion Dance Team
4. MOTH'S WINGS - Calvert School of Dance
5. RHYTHM - Encore Dance Center
6. LIMITLESS LOVE - Encore Dance Center
7. WANNABE - Legacy School of Dance, LLC
8. DIRTY JAZZ - Encore Dance Center

Novice

1. OHH LA LA - Legacy School of Dance, LLC
2. YOU'LL BE IN MY HEART - Legacy School of Dance, LLC
3. HYPE GAME - Elite Dance Team
4. HOW FAR I'LL GO - Studio Seventeen
5. TRIBE - Grace Arts

Junior - Large Group

Intermediate

1. DESCENDANTS - Fusion Dance Team
2. SURVIVOR - Fusion Dance Team
3. ALL OVER AGAIN - Elite Dance Team
4. HOUSEWORK - Atlantic Dance
5. NO LIMITS - Elite Dance Team
6. GRAVEYARD SHIFT - Fusion Dance Team
7. GAME OF THRONES - Atlantic Dance
8. HOME - Grace Arts

Advanced

1. NEVER ENOUGH - Calvert School of Dance
2. NO BAD NEWS - Fusion Dance Team
3. LATIN RHYTHMS - Fusion Dance Team
4. TAKE IT TO THE HOUSE - Calvert School of Dance
5. BUST A MOVE - Fusion Dance Team
6. JUST CAN'T WAIT TO BE KING - Encore Dance Center
7. STITCHES - Encore Dance Center
8. TURN UP - Legacy School of Dance, LLC
9. SING - Encore Dance Center
10. RUNAWAY BABY - Encore Dance Center

Novice

1. PARTY ON - Legacy School of Dance, LLC
2. STEP SISTER'S LAMENT - Legacy School of Dance, LLC
3. I JUST WANNA BE HAPPY - Studio Seventeen

Junior - Line

Intermediate

1. HOT FOOT - Legacy School of Dance, LLC

Junior - Production

Intermediate

1. ALICE - Legacy School of Dance, LLC
2. TOO DARN HOT - Elite Dance Team
3. ADDAMS FAMILY - Encore Dance Center

Junior - Line

Advanced

1. BRITNEY - Calvert School of Dance
2. SUITS - Calvert School of Dance

Junior - Production

Advanced

1. MARY POPPINS - Calvert School of Dance

Teen - Solo

Intermediate

1. HANNAH PERCIAK - HEAVEN'S WAITING - Fusion Dance Team
2. TESS LOVERO - I CAN'T DO IT ALONE - Grace Arts
3. CASSIE COLLINS - SAME THING - Legacy School of Dance, LLC
4. RILEY SALWAY - BALLROOM BLITZ - Elite Dance Team
5. PRESTON QUIVERS - WITHOUT THE LIGHTS - Elite Dance Team
6. ALEYA WENTZ - COUNTING STARS - Calvert School of Dance
7. AUDREY MCMULLIN - OH SO QUIET - The Dance Lab
8. EMMA CLARK - CAR RADIO - Grace Arts
9. IZZY PROCTOR - NORTH - Legacy School of Dance, LLC
10. CHANDLER KREIKAMP - SUZY - The Dance Lab

Advanced

1. SAMANTHA BARBOZA - SHALLOWS - Encore Dance Center
2. DAKOTA BEMBERIS - THIS TIME - Legacy School of Dance, LLC
3. VAIDA BISHOP - AWAKENING - Fusion Dance Team
4. REBECCA FLANDERS - I SEE FIRE - Calvert School of Dance
5. HANNAH DEVENIE - WILD IS THE WIND - A & B Dance Company
6. EMILY BUCKMASTER - TRY A LITTLE TENDERNESS - Calvert School of Dance
7. AVA COLLAR - ALL IS NOT LOST - Fusion Dance Team
8. LILY COOLEY - HIGHER LOVE - Calvert School of Dance
9. JOSH HOLLAND - THE JANITOR - Encore Dance Center
10. AUTUMN ALBERT - SHADOWLANDS - Elite Dance Team

Teen - Duo/Trio

Intermediate

1. HIGH OR LOW - Calvert School of Dance (Emma Johnson, Aleya Wentz)
2. BOM BOM - The Dance Lab (Sadie Christhilf, Chandler Kreikamp, Kiki Riggs)
3. EVERYBODY WANTS TO RULE THE WORLD - Allonge Dance Academy (Makayla Snyder, Mallory Goings, Molly Brennan)
4. WERK - Elite Dance Team (Katie Boyle, Kali Domozick, Giselle Haley)

Advanced

1. FIND A PLACE - Encore Dance Center (Samantha Barboza, Jade Kelly-Carter, Emma Wynkoop)
2T. FRAGMENTS - Fusion Dance Team (Leah Overton, LylaGrace Dooley, Lexi Mallory)
2T. PUT IT DOWN - Encore Dance Center (Darren McClellan, Ahnyia Coston)
3. VIRTUAL INSANITY - Calvert School of Dance (Rebecca Flanders, Natalie Flanders)
4. THUNDER - Encore Dance Center (Josh Holland, Samantha Barboza)
5T. COLLAPSE - Legacy School of Dance, LLC (Toria Donaldson, Carson Nelson)
5T. FEET DON'T FAIL ME NOW - Legacy School of Dance, LLC (Mallory Smith, Riley Sears)
6. HAPPY DAYS ARE HERE AGAIN - Encore Dance Center (Lexi Tabor, Grace Galvez)
7. HIT THE ROAD JACK REMIX - Encore Dance Center (Josh Holland, Emma Wynkoop)
8. PARALYZED - Fusion Dance Team (Pilar Musser, Haleigh Renaud, Arwen Wilson)
9. GET ME BODIED - Fusion Dance Team (Imani Baldwin, Ashlea Sims, Ella Bond)
10. HEY MAMI - Encore Dance Center (Anastazja Kubajek, Jade Kelly-Carter)

Teen - Small Group

Intermediate

1. SPACESHIP - Atlantic Dance
2. TURN IT OUT - Elite Dance Team

Advanced

1. TO LOVE YOU MORE - Calvert School of Dance
2. THE OTHER SIDE - Fusion Dance Team
3. TEAM TAP 4 + 2 - Legacy School of Dance, LLC
4. PRAYING - Calvert School of Dance
5. WHAT DO I KNOW - Encore Dance Center
6. LEVELS - Calvert School of Dance
7. SLAY - Legacy School of Dance, LLC
8. HEIST - Encore Dance Center
9. GIRL TROUBLE - Spotlight Dancers @ Maureens
10. HISTORY REPEATING - Encore Dance Center

Novice

1. WHEREVER YOU WILL GO - Legacy School of Dance, LLC
2. UNDERDAWGZ - Evelyn Ott School of Dance

Teen - Large Group

Intermediate

1. HE'S A DREAM - Calvert School of Dance
2. CHICAGO - The Dance Lab
3. ALICE - The Dance Lab

Advanced

1. DISMANTLED THOUGHTS - Fusion Dance Team
2. TO BUILD A HOME - Calvert School of Dance
3. ALL OF LONDON IS HERE - Fusion Dance Team
4. REFUGEES - Fusion Dance Team
5. LEAVE THE LIGHT ON - Encore Dance Center
6. THE WAITING ROOM - Fusion Dance Team
7. WALK IT OUT - Calvert School of Dance
8. HOLY MOSES - Encore Dance Center
9. I'M STILL HOT - Calvert School of Dance
10. LET'S BE BAD - Legacy School of Dance, LLC

Teen - Line

Intermediate

1. LATIN NIGHT - Elite Dance Team

Advanced

1. I WILL ALWAYS LOVE YOU - Legacy School of Dance, LLC
2. THE CAVE - Calvert School of Dance
3. AMERICA - Fusion Dance Team

Teen - Production

Advanced

1. STUDIO 54 - Fusion Dance Team
2. TOY STORY - Fusion Dance Team
3. ELVIS - Encore Dance Center

Senior - Solo

Intermediate

1. ISABEL LOUIE - SIX FEET UNDER - The Dance Lab
2. JULIANNA GORADIA - BACKING DOWN - Legacy School of Dance, LLC
3. SYDNEY WILLIAMS - INTRODUCTION TO NOTHINGNESS - The Dance Lab
4. KIKI RIGGS - ZOMBIE - The Dance Lab
5. MARY BETH MEIGGS - FEVER - Calvert School of Dance
6. HAILEY STEVENS - WHO YOU ARE - Legacy School of Dance, LLC
7. KYRA FOSTER - ONE TIME COMIN' - Calvert School of Dance

Advanced

1. JUSTINE ANONUEVO - HUSH HUSH - Spotlight Dancers @ Maureens
2. ADAM ROSS - FINAL CURTAIN - Fusion Dance Team
3. EASTON NGUYEN - FIRST FLIGHT - Fusion Dance Team
4. CAITLYNN COLLINS - LAY YOUR HEAD DOWN - Legacy School of Dance, LLC
5. JADE KELLY-CARTER - GROW - Encore Dance Center
6. HALI SANDERS - FARE THEE WELL - Fusion Dance Team
7. EMILY SMITH - THE WAY I DO - A & B Dance Company
8. GRACE GALVEZ - FEELIN' GOOD - Encore Dance Center
9. HAILEY CINDRIC - FOR ALL WE KNOW - Fusion Dance Team
10. AUBREY HUBEL - TAKE ME AWAY - Fusion Dance Team

Novice

1. SAMANTHA THOMPSON - CUTS THAT SPELL - Legacy School of Dance, LLC

Senior - Duo/Trio

Intermediate

1. NEW WROLD COMING - Atlantic Dance (Averi Creef, Eden Buchert)

Advanced

1. TRY A LITTLE TENDERNESS - Fusion Dance Team (Adam Ross, Hailey Cindric)
2. A CLOSENESS - Music in Motion Dance Co (Brianna Arluk, Deanna Sanchez)
3. I CAN'T DO IT ALONE - A & B Dance Company (Jessica Kern, Hayden Miller)
4. STAND BY ME - Spotlight Dancers @ Maureens (Brooke Emery, Camryn Mowery)
5. BOOTY SWING - Atlantic Dance (Julia Bachman, Cassidy Joyce, Jordan Dail)
6. TCHAIKOVSKY VARIATION - A & B Dance Company (Sarah Olander, Austin Stepanek)
7. LA LA LAND - Atlantic Dance (Julia Bachman, Cassidy Joyce)
8. I WANNA DANCE WITH SOMEBODY - Elite Dance Team (Hollie Dunn, Riley Salway)

Senior - Small Group

Intermediate

1. ROWBOATS - The Dance Lab

Advanced

1. BLACK OUT - Legacy School of Dance, LLC
2. THE GARDEN - Fusion Dance Team
3. LEAVE A LIGHT ON - A & B Dance Company
4. THE BREAKFAST CLUB - Fusion Dance Team
5. CRAZY IN LOVE - A & B Dance Company
6. PERFECT - Spotlight Dancers @ Maureens
7. HEAVEN I KNOW - Encore Dance Center
8. SMOOTH CRIMINAL - A & B Dance Company
9. POP DROP & ROLL - A & B Dance Company
10. CHANGE IS GONNA COME - Encore Dance Center

Senior - Large Group

Intermediate

1. RUN TO YOU - Calvert School of Dance

Advanced

1. FINAL BOW - Fusion Dance Team
2. I BELIEVE - Spotlight Dancers @ Maureens
3. SAND - A & B Dance Company
4. THE COURT - Fusion Dance Team
5. BRING ON THE MEN - Legacy School of Dance, LLC
6. STRUT - Spotlight Dancers @ Maureens